INFORMATION UNDER ARTICLE 13 OF D. lgs. 30/06/2003 n. 196 
In accordance with the provisions of Article. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 30/06/2003 n. 196, the Delikatesse s.r.l. informs that the personal data treatment are collected in order to: 
- Fulfill their contractual obligations and pre; 
- Comply with legal requirements; 
- Manage relationships with customers and suppliers (eg administration of clients; 
- Administration of contracts, orders, shipments, invoices, etc.). 
- Do market research; 
- Send promotional materials; 
- Carry out promotional activities; 
- Commercial communications, including interactive. 
In relation to the aforementioned purposes, please be informed that the processing of personal data is carried out with the aid of electronic instruments and computer, to ensure the security and confidentiality of data in compliance with the Decree. 196/2003. 
This information is designed to let users know, even before entering the various sections of the site and their data, how Delikatesse Ltd. process personal data of users and will in any case the user must read them before they give their personal data filling the spaces in the various sections of the site. 
The personal data provided directly by users by completing the online forms will not be communicated or disclosed to third parties. 
The conferment of personal data is voluntary but it is necessary for Delikatesse Ltd. User can meet the needs within the capabilities of the site. Failure, partial or incorrect personal data marked with an asterisk, as required for fulfilling your requirements, not us from doing this, while failure, partial or incorrect data optional personal unneeded no consequences . 
In addition to personal data provided directly by users (such as name, postal address, email, etc..) When connecting to the site, computer systems and software used to operate the site indirectly acquire certain personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. 
These data are processed exclusively for the purpose of anonymous statistical surveys. 
The consent to the processing of personal data by you is optional. A refusal to include them in the page dedicated to recording makes, however, impossible to use the Services. 
He also informed that under Article. 7 of Leg. 196/2003, the processing of data is entitled: for confirmation, so clear and free, whether or not personal data concerning him at Delikatesse Ltd.to obtain the updating, correction or, when interested, integration of data to obtain cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data treated in violation of law or after the ending need for conservation of oppose the processing for legitimate reasons or treatment purposes of sending advertising material, direct sales, market research, marketing communications, writing data to the controller at Delikatesse Ltd at the address below. 
The Delikatesse s.r.l. is not any data of a sensitive nature, if it is necessary because you asked a specific consent to data processing. 
He finally announced that the owner of the personal data is Delikatesse srl, Via della Fratellanza No 2-84086 Roccapiemonte (SA) - Italy. 
For each request on privacy and to exercise their rights under art. 7 of Leg. 196/2003 You can write an email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., or a letter by postal mail at the address above.